The Ranker

Browse the latest race-day research picks, switch dates with the dropdown, and review the strongest four selections for each race.

09-05-2026 | Venue ST | Schema research-result.v1 | Generated 2026-05-07T04:54:33+00:00

Race 1

1000m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 1 全能勇士 p_top3 0.622 -
2 7 極歡欣 p_top3 0.414 4th
3 2 銳行星 p_top3 0.322 2nd
4 5 鵲橋飛昇 p_top3 0.298 Win
Official first 4 #5 鵲橋飛昇 > #2 銳行星 > #6 永福 > #7 極歡欣

Win / Place

  • Win #5 鵲橋飛昇 HK$499.00
  • Place #2 銳行星 HK$14.00
  • Place #5 鵲橋飛昇 HK$105.50

Q / QP

  • Quinella #2 銳行星 / #5 鵲橋飛昇 HK$1,217.50
  • Quinella Place #2 銳行星 / #5 鵲橋飛昇 HK$365.00

Model Narrative

Top pick #1 全能勇士: gate 3 on the ST 1000m turf and a p_top3 (~0.62) that pulls well clear of the rest — this is a genuine standout in what shapes as a one-horse race at the top. 潘頓 for 呂健威, no form data supplied, so the score alone carries the case. #7 極歡欣 (~0.41) is the main danger from gate 1 — 艾兆禮 for 廖康銘, and the inside draw is a real asset at this sprint trip; again no prior form on file but the gap to the top pick is meaningful. #2 銳行星 (~0.32) is next from gate 5 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, no form data available but a top jockey booking keeps it relevant. #5 鵲橋飛昇 (~0.30) from gate 4 — 奧爾民 for 賀賢, similar score range with no form to lean on. #3 紅悅舍 (~0.29) from gate 6 — 布文 for 韋達, sits just behind on the model and also lacks form data. #4 銀騎士 (~0.27) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 2 — 希威森 for 韋達; ran fourth at ST 1000m on April 12, so at least there is recent course form, though the score sits at the bottom of this group.

Race 2

1200m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 8 烈進駒 p_top3 0.596 -
2 5 奇異歡星 p_top3 0.384 3rd
3 7 川河石駒 p_top3 0.374 -
4 2 馬馳登 p_top3 0.243 2nd
Official first 4 #1 北地烈馬 > #2 馬馳登 > #5 奇異歡星 > #4 朗日自強

Win / Place

  • Place #5 奇異歡星 HK$28.50
  • Place #2 馬馳登 HK$16.50

Q / QP

  • Quinella Place #5 奇異歡星 / #2 馬馳登 HK$64.00

Model Narrative

Top pick #8 烈進駒: gate 7 on the ST 1200m turf and a p_top3 (~0.60) that stands well clear of the field — 潘頓 for 呂健威, no prior form data available, so the model score is doing all the talking here. #5 奇異歡星 (~0.38) is the main danger from gate 2 — 田泰安 for 桂福特, rated 53, visor and tongue tie throughout; won at ST 1200m Class 4 on March 1 and followed up with fifth on March 29, though the latest run at ST 1400m on April 26 produced a poor 13th — a drop back to 1200m should help, and the inner draw is a bonus. #7 川河石駒 (~0.37) is next from gate 1 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, rated 54, tongue tie on; landed a nasty last on May 3 at this course and distance, but prior to that placed fifth at HV 1200m on April 15 and fourth on March 18 — the form reads up and down and the last run is a concern, though the gate-1 draw and top jockey could offset. #2 馬馳登 (~0.24) from gate 5 — 布文 for 黎昭昇, rated 60, cheekpiece and tongue tie; fourth at ST 1200m Class 4 on April 26 and has been competing in Class 3 for much of the season — stepping down in grade is a positive angle. #4 朗日自強 (~0.19) from gate 6 — 奧爾民 for 文家良, rated 53, visor and tongue tie throughout; placed second at HV 1200m on April 8 but has struggled at ST when tried. #6 澳華發發 (~0.19) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 8 — 布浩榮 for 賀賢, no form data on file.

Race 3

1400m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 6 志醒大將 p_top3 0.466 -
2 10 朗日雪峰 p_top3 0.284 -
3 8 巴閉佬 p_top3 0.215 2nd
4 1 文武全能 p_top3 0.214 -
Official first 4 #12 肥仔精神 > #8 巴閉佬 > #13 添喜運 > #14 東昇鉞

Win / Place

  • Place #8 巴閉佬 HK$21.50

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Top pick #6 志醒大將: gate 6 on the ST 1400m turf and a p_top3 (~0.47) that opens a genuine gap at the head of this Class 5 field — 潘頓 for 沈集成, rated 36, cheekpiece, cross-blinkers, and tongue tie throughout; placed second by a nose at ST 1400m on March 8, a near-miss that reads well at this trip, though the latest run at ST 1600m on April 12 finished 13th — likely a step too far in distance. Back to 1400m here suits, and the mid-draw is fine. #10 朗日雪峰 (~0.28) is the main danger from gate 12 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, rated 32, blinkers and tongue tie; placed third at ST 1650m on April 1 and won at HV 1200m on March 4 — versatile form across distances, though the wide draw asks a question. #8 巴閉佬 (~0.21) from gate 1 — 奧爾民 for 呂健威, rated 36, cheekpiece and cross-blinkers; recent runs at ST 1200m on April 19 and April 1 both finished mid-field, and a Class 4 stint earlier showed limited ceiling, but the inside gate is an asset. #1 文武全能 (~0.21) from gate 7 — 布浩榮 for 伍鵬志, rated 41, pacemaker on; placed third at ST 1400m on March 29, a consistent enough sort at this trip but has finished well back twice in between. #3 大浪園田 (~0.19) from gate 10 — 金誠剛 for 丁冠豪, rated 40; the venue note is relevant — mostly runs at Happy Valley and the April 12 outing at ST 1400m finished ninth — limited Sha Tin form to lean on. #13 添喜運 (~0.14) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 2 — 何澤堯 for 鄭俊偉, rated 27, blinkers; placed second at HV 1200m on April 22 and fourth on April 8, but recent ST runs have been well beaten and the step up to 1400m is new ground — the model rates it well above its score might imply for this grade.

Race 4

1000m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 4 支付之父 p_top3 0.456 2nd
2 12 領航多福 p_top3 0.348 -
3 1 展雄威 p_top3 0.331 -
4 6 鴻圖新星 p_top3 0.300 -
Official first 4 #10 一舖掂晒 > #4 支付之父 > #11 致力之城 > #7 極速神影

Win / Place

  • Place #4 支付之父 HK$18.00

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Top pick #4 支付之父: gate 1 on the ST 1000m turf — the prize draw for this sprint — and a p_top3 (~0.46) that edges ahead of a competitive bunch. 潘頓 for 葉楚航, rated 52, tongue tie first-up; placed second by a half-length at ST 1000m on April 19, so the course and distance form is fresh and encouraging, and the inside gate seals the case at 1000m. #12 領航多福 (~0.35) is the main danger from gate 6 — 金誠剛 for 鄭俊偉, rated 52, cross-blinkers; ran fifth at ST 1000m on March 29 and fifth again on March 8 — consistent but unable to crack the first three lately, and the score gap to the top pick is real. #1 展雄威 (~0.33) is next from gate 8 — 布文 for 廖康銘, rated 59, blinkers; placed fourth at ST 1000m on April 19 and second at ST 1200m on March 1 — the highest-rated of the top three and a legitimate challenger, though the gate is wider. #6 鴻圖新星 (~0.30) from gate 4 — 艾兆禮 for 蔡約翰, rated 52, ear muffs throughout; placed second at HV 1000m on April 22 but has never run at Sha Tin — all prior runs are at Happy Valley, so the venue switch is the key unknown. #9 喜意 (~0.29) from gate 3 — 梁家俊 for 呂健威, no form data available. #2 電子好好 (~0.24) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 14 — 何澤堯 for 文家良, rated 59, tongue tie on; recent form in Class 3 at ST has been well beaten, and the wide draw at 1000m is an additional hurdle.

Race 5

1200m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 9 星辰千帥 p_top3 0.266 -
2 6 老鼠斑 p_top3 0.184 2nd
3 10 明天更好 p_top3 0.183 -
4 7 電子騰飛 p_top3 0.179 4th
Official first 4 #4 君子 > #6 老鼠斑 > #2 心雄雄 > #7 電子騰飛

Win / Place

  • Place #6 老鼠斑 HK$30.00

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

An open and genuinely spread field shapes Race 5 on the ST 1200m turf, with the top pick holding only a slender lead and five horses bunched closely behind. #9 星辰千帥 (~0.27) leads from gate 3 — 奧爾民 for 賀賢, rated 48, blinkers and tongue tie; placed second at HV 1200m on March 25 and third at ST 1200m on February 1, so there is form in the ballpark, though an 11th at ST 1400m in February suggests 1200m is the better fit. #6 老鼠斑 (~0.18) is next from gate 9 — 周俊樂 claims 2lb for 沈集成, no form data available but the claiming allowance is a useful edge. #10 明天更好 (~0.18) from gate 5 — 金誠剛 for 廖康銘, rated 50; last three runs span December and October 2025, all mid-to-rear — returning from a lengthy absence with form unknown. #7 電子騰飛 (~0.18) from gate 1 — 布浩榮 for 蘇偉賢, rated 52, tongue tie; ran ninth at ST 1000m on April 19 and 11th on March 29 — struggling for form at 1000m, and the step up to 1200m is a question. #3 輝灑自如 (~0.16) from gate 7 — 袁幸堯 claims 10lb for 姚本輝, rated 52; won by a short head at ST 1200m on April 12 — form is fresh and that claiming allowance makes the case interesting. #2 心雄雄 (~0.15) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 4 — 楊明綸 for 大衛希斯, rated 61, blinkers and tongue tie throughout; has been competing in Class 3 and finished mid-field or worse in recent runs — stepping down to Class 4 could help, but form has been weak.

Race 6

1400m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 6 龍傲綾羅 p_top3 0.595 Win
2 8 源好運 p_top3 0.269 -
3 4 笑必勝 p_top3 0.196 -
4 13 全神貫注 p_top3 0.161 -
Official first 4 #6 龍傲綾羅 > #7 文明福星 > #3 將傲 > #5 久久為軍

Win / Place

  • Win #6 龍傲綾羅 HK$44.50
  • Place #6 龍傲綾羅 HK$18.00

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Top pick #6 龍傲綾羅: gate 10 on the ST 1400m turf and a p_top3 (~0.60) that pulls a long way clear of a competitive but clearly tiered field — 潘頓 for 呂健威, rated 51, no gear fitted throughout; placed second at ST 1400m on March 29, third on March 1, and third on January 25 — a consistent course-and-distance placer who keeps finding the frame, and despite the wider draw the model sees this one comfortably in front. #8 源好運 (~0.27) is the main danger from gate 5 — 艾兆禮 for 廖康銘, rated 50; placed fifth at ST 1400m on April 12 and second at ST 1400m in January, so the trip and course are familiar, and gate 5 is a workable position. #4 笑必勝 (~0.20) is next from gate 12 — 艾道拿 for 黎昭昇, rated 52, tongue tie fitted recently; ran sixth at ST 1200m on April 12 — only one run to go on and it came at a shorter trip, so the form picture is thin. #13 全神貫注 (~0.16) from gate 6 — 袁幸堯 claims 10lb for 姚本輝, rated 42, blinkers throughout; won at ST 1400m Class 5 on February 8 and January 4, and placed third in December — slipped to seventh in Class 4 on April 12 but remains a genuine stayer at this trip, and the claiming allowance keeps it honest. #7 文明福星 (~0.16) from gate 3 — 班德禮 for 丁冠豪, rated 43, blinkers and hood; won at ST 1400m on April 6 — the most recent winner in the race, and gate 3 is a positive, though recent overall consistency has been patchy. #11 有情有義 (~0.13) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 13 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, rated 46, visor and tongue tie; placed second at ST 1400m on April 19 and won at HV 1200m on April 8 — genuine recent form but the wide draw and a slight score gap to the field's middle tier are the negatives, and the model rates it a touch above its position here.

Race 7

1600m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 1 威武年代 p_top3 0.480 -
2 9 捷威 p_top3 0.404 -
3 7 綫路福將 p_top3 0.306 -
4 6 爆出美麗 p_top3 0.244 -
Official first 4 #13 金鑽精靈 > #8 好運年 > #11 君達得 > #4 都靈冠星

Win / Place

No winning Win / Place selections from Top 4.

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Top pick #1 威武年代: gate 1 on the ST 1600m turf and a p_top3 (~0.48) that opens a meaningful gap over the field — 何澤堯 for 呂健威, rated 60, blinkers and tongue tie throughout. The form over this course and distance is strong at the shorter 1400m trip, with wins on January 4 and placed second on December 20 and February 25, while the step up to 1600m brings a slight question mark but the inside draw is a genuine advantage. #9 捷威 (~0.40) is the main danger from gate 11 — 潘頓 for 姚本輝, rated 50, visor on; fourth at ST 1600m on April 6 and fifth twice before that at this exact trip, so course and distance form is there even if wins have been elusive, and the wide draw is the main ask. #7 綫路福將 (~0.31) is next from gate 3 — 奧爾民 for 廖康銘, rated 49, tongue tie fitted; placed second at ST 1600m on March 22 but ran seventh last start on April 26 — the form is uneven but gate 3 and an in-form jockey keep it involved. #6 爆出美麗 (~0.24) from gate 7 — 巴度 for 告東尼, rated 57, cheekpiece and tongue tie; won at HV 1650m on March 25 but has since run seventh twice at the same venue, and the shift back to Sha Tin turf adds another query. #11 君達得 (~0.22) from gate 10 — 金誠剛 for 丁冠豪, rated 47, tongue tie on; placed second at ST 1400m on February 14 and ran fifth on March 15, so there is some consistency in the grade, though ninth last start on April 19 is a concern. #12 紅磚戰士 (~0.20) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 6 — 艾兆禮 for 游達榮, rated 46, cross-blinkers throughout; recent form has been mostly mid-field at HV 1650m and the broader ST record is thin — the model rates it at the fringe of the frame.

Race 8

1200m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 3 手機錶勁 p_top3 0.613 3rd
2 10 辣得準 p_top3 0.317 -
3 9 長勝隊長 p_top3 0.315 -
4 11 富國兄弟 p_top3 0.272 2nd
Official first 4 #7 㩒住贏 > #11 富國兄弟 > #3 手機錶勁 > #8 勁駿騰飛

Win / Place

  • Place #3 手機錶勁 HK$14.50
  • Place #11 富國兄弟 HK$32.00

Q / QP

  • Quinella Place #3 手機錶勁 / #11 富國兄弟 HK$64.50

Model Narrative

Race 8 on the ST 1200m turf has a clear standout. Top pick #3 手機錶勁 (~0.61) from gate 11 — 潘頓 for 呂健威, rated 65, cross-blinkers on; the form reads like a horse in peak form — won at ST 1200m Class 3 on April 19 and Class 4 on March 22, and won at ST 1000m in January as well, back-to-back wins at this course and the score gap over the field is substantial. The wide draw is the only real concern in an otherwise dominant profile. #10 辣得準 (~0.32) and #9 長勝隊長 (~0.32) share the second tier — 辣得準 from gate 8, 艾兆禮 for 蔡約翰, rated 60; placed second at ST 1200m on April 12 by a short head and again in September, consistent around this course and distance with no gear fitted. 長勝隊長 from gate 4, 金誠剛 for 伍鵬志, rated 63, tongue tie on; placed second at HV 1200m Class 3 on March 11 and more recently ran seventh on April 8 — the HV-to-ST switch is worth noting. #11 富國兄弟 (~0.27) from gate 2 — 蔡明紹 for 葉楚航, rated 61, tongue tie on; placed second at HV 1200m on April 8 and third at ST 1200m in February — consistent placer in Class 3 and the inside draw helps. #4 超寫意 (~0.22) from gate 3 — 袁幸堯 claims 10lb for 姚本輝, rated 72, tongue tie on; won at ST 1200m Class 3 in February and placed in January — the form is there but the score sits well below the leader. #2 快活英雄 (~0.21) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 12 — 巴度 for 黎昭昇, rated 68, blinkers and tongue tie; won at HV 1200m on April 22 and at ST 1200m in February, so form at both venues is positive, though the wide gate from 12 is a disadvantage.

Race 9

1000m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 5 大愛無疆 p_top3 0.524 -
2 7 團結勇士 p_top3 0.445 Win
3 2 米奇 p_top3 0.369 -
4 4 星運傳奇 p_top3 0.364 -
Official first 4 #7 團結勇士 > #13 幸運糖 > #14 飛來閃耀 > #12 駿馬之曲

Win / Place

  • Win #7 團結勇士 HK$213.00
  • Place #7 團結勇士 HK$65.50

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Top pick #5 大愛無疆: gate 4 on the ST 1000m turf and a p_top3 (~0.52) that establishes a clear lead over the field — 奧爾民 for 廖康銘, rated 60, cheekpiece and blinkers; won at ST 1000m on March 29 and has placed around this trip multiple times, with the course and distance form well established. The mid-field draw is comfortable enough. #7 團結勇士 (~0.45) is the main danger from gate 2 — 梁家俊 for 鄭俊偉, rated 64, hood and tongue tie throughout; the form is genuine — won at HV 1200m Class 4 in January and again in the same month, and placed second at HV 1200m on March 18 — but all runs have been at Happy Valley and none at Sha Tin, so the venue switch is a real question despite the strong score. #2 米奇 (~0.37) is next from gate 1 — 艾兆禮 for 蔡約翰, rated 77, tongue tie on; placed second at ST 1200m on March 1 and February 14, consistent at this venue if not at the exact 1000m trip, and the highest rating in the top three. #4 星運傳奇 (~0.36) from gate 10 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, rated 70, hood and tongue tie; placed fourth at ST 1000m twice in recent starts and won there in October — the form at this exact trip is solid, while the wider draw is the mild negative. #11 路路勁 (~0.26) from gate 9 — 潘明輝 for 羅富全, rated 64, tongue tie on; placed second and fifth at ST 1000m in February and March, so consistency around this trip is real even if wins have been elusive. #8 表廠傳奇 (~0.26) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 11 — 田泰安 for 徐雨石; no form data available, so it enters the race as an unknown quantity.

Race 10

1600m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 4 活力拍檔 p_top3 0.480 2nd
2 5 榮駿大道 p_top3 0.413 Win
3 3 安都 p_top3 0.397 3rd
4 6 共享富裕 p_top3 0.240 -
Official first 4 #5 榮駿大道 > #4 活力拍檔 > #3 安都 > #2 火悟空

Win / Place

  • Win #5 榮駿大道 HK$29.50
  • Place #4 活力拍檔 HK$21.00
  • Place #5 榮駿大道 HK$14.00
  • Place #3 安都 HK$24.00

Q / QP

  • Quinella #4 活力拍檔 / #5 榮駿大道 HK$95.00
  • Quinella Place #4 活力拍檔 / #3 安都 HK$77.00
  • Quinella Place #4 活力拍檔 / #5 榮駿大道 HK$37.00
  • Quinella Place #5 榮駿大道 / #3 安都 HK$52.50

Tierce / Quartet

  • Tierce #5 榮駿大道 / #4 活力拍檔 / #3 安都 HK$582.00

Model Narrative

A tight three-way battle shapes Race 10 on the ST 1600m turf. Top pick #4 活力拍檔 (~0.48) from gate 2 — 何澤堯 for 呂健威, rated 65, tongue tie throughout; won at ST 1600m Class 3 on April 12 by a neck and previously won at ST 1400m twice in January and February — the form is building steadily and the draw is ideal. #5 榮駿大道 (~0.41) is the main danger from gate 1 — 潘頓 for 葉楚航, rated 72, blinkers and tongue tie; placed second at ST 1800m on March 22, second at ST 1600m on March 8 and January 4, and second at ST 1600m as recently as last season — a consistent performer around this trip, and the inner draw alongside the top pick makes this a genuine two-horse argument. #3 安都 (~0.40) is a near-identical score from gate 9 — 布文 for 蔡約翰, rated 74, ear cover and tongue tie; won at ST 1600m on March 8, placed second on March 29 and third on April 26, so the form over this exact course and distance is the most consistent of any runner — ran eighth on April 12 between those efforts but the broader pattern is strong. #6 共享富裕 (~0.24) from gate 11 — 莫雷拉 for 方嘉柏, rated 71, blinkers and tongue tie; recent form has been below expectations with finishes of ninth on April 26 and tenth on April 6, though placed fourth at this course and distance on March 29. #9 北斗福星 (~0.23) from gate 3 — 田泰安 for 桂福特, rated 64, no gear; placed fifth at ST 1600m on April 12 but ran twelfth before that — limited form to go on and the model has it at the lower end of the Top 6. #13 金滙千帥 (~0.22) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 6 — 潘明輝 for 賀賢, rated 62, blinkers on; consistent ST 1600m placings in March and April at Class 3 — fourth on April 12 and fifth on March 29 — but no win to point to and the score sits at the fringe.

Race 11

1200m | turf

racecard
RankNo.HorseSignalsResult
1 4 錶之星河 p_top3 0.549 Win
2 5 競駿輝煌 p_top3 0.471 -
3 6 燈胆將軍 p_top3 0.447 -
4 11 喜慶寶 p_top3 0.379 4th
Official first 4 #4 錶之星河 > #2 翠紅 > #12 威利金箭 > #11 喜慶寶

Win / Place

  • Win #4 錶之星河 HK$69.50
  • Place #4 錶之星河 HK$17.00

Q / QP

No winning Q / QP combinations from Top 4.

Model Narrative

Race 11 on the ST 1200m turf is a high-class Class 2 affair with a genuine three-way battle at the top. Top pick #4 錶之星河 (~0.55) from gate 3 — 布文 for 文家良, rated 92, tongue tie on; won at ST 1200m Class 2 in November, placed third in January and second by a neck on March 29 — a consistent performer at the top level and the model rates it a clear notch above the field despite a withdrawal recorded in February. #5 競駿輝煌 (~0.47) is the main danger from gate 5 — 艾道拿 for 蔡約翰, rated 91, blinkers on; won at ST 1200m Class 2 on March 29, placed third on April 12, and has been competitive at both Sha Tin and Happy Valley around this trip — back-to-back efforts that keep it right on the top pick's heels. #6 燈胆將軍 (~0.45) is a near-identical score from gate 4 — 莫雷拉 for 黎昭昇, rated 86, cheekpiece and tongue tie throughout; won at ST 1200m Class 3 in October and September and Class 4 in July before stepping up to Class 2 — the upward progression has been impressive and the form at this exact trip is strong, sitting between the two co-favourites in the draw. #11 喜慶寶 (~0.38) from gate 11 — 班德禮 for 呂健威, rated 73, tongue tie on; three wins in a row at ST 1200m — January 18 Class 4, February 19 Class 3, and March 22 Class 3 — a horse in red-hot form now stepping up to Class 2, and the model rates it well above its position in the market might suggest. #2 翠紅 (~0.29) from gate 10 — 艾兆禮 for 廖康銘, rated 92, blinkers on; won at ST 1200m on April 12 by a nose and won at HV 1200m in March — the form at the top is real but the wider draw and a run in Class 4 Young Horse company in February add some inconsistency to the record. #12 威利金箭 (~0.29) rounds out the Top 6 from gate 2 — 田泰安 for 桂福特, rated 83, blinkers throughout; ran twelfth at ST 1200m on March 8 after a lengthy absence and tenth in a Class 4 Young Horse race in February — the more recent form is too thin to inspire confidence, though the rating suggests better ability when right.

Reader Commentary

Share one thoughtful note about today's card. Comments are moderated before they appear.

No approved comments yet.